Dr. Joye Wang
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1154958858
Dr. Joye Wang DO
Resident
She is located at 4 Smith Haven Mall Suite 101 in Lake Grove, NY 11755. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154958858. Appointment can be made via the phone number (631) 444-7337.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Joye Wang is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Residents?
Here are residents in New York you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 462 Grider Street Buffalo, 14215, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 450 CLARKSON AVE SUNY DOWNSTATE MEDICAL CENTER Brooklyn, 11203, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 143 ENGERT AVE Brooklyn, 11222, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 234 E 149TH ST Bronx, 10451, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1545 ATLANTIC AVE DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE Brooklyn, 11213, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1632 VICTORY BLVD Staten Island, 10314, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 14015B Sanford Avenue Floor 2 Flushing, 11355, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Emergency Department 525 East 68th Street New York, 10065, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Fl 2 7163 166th Street Fresh Meadows, 11365, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 181 Bellemeade Road East Setauket, 11733, NY
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Joye Wang?
Dr. Joye Wang's office is located at 4 Smith Haven Mall Suite 101 in Lake Grove, NY 11755.
Does Dr. Joye Wang accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joye Wang accepts insurance.